Qualification[]
Pos. | Driver No. | Driver | Constructor |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 37 | Luke Tucker | Western Jetstream |
2 | 16 | James Turnham | Midland Momentum |
3 | 28 | Severin Kreisel | Williams-Rhine Racing |
4 | 22 | Martin Simmel | Williams-Rhine Racing |
5 | 82 | Dave Vendham | Midland Momentum |
6 | 4 | Edouard Dieschbourg | Honda Racing |
7 | 76 | Georg Rosen | Honda Racing |
8 | 8 | Irwin Todd | Scuderia Cetine |
9 | 14 | Tsujita
Katsuhito |
Okinawa Ultimate Racing |
10 | 44 | Diego Rosa | Spirit Racing-Honda |
11 | 36 | Eoin McGinn | Spirit Racing-Honda |
12 | 12 | Dustin Jacobs | Western Jetstream |
13 | 89 | Milina Gadžić | Scuderia Cetine |
14 | 56 | Jaco Van Niekerk | Renault Dakar Racing |
15 | 13 | Chitaikou Yunoru | Okinawa Ultimate Racing |
16 | 93 | Ajda Elhajdi | Renault Dakar Racing |
17 | 17 | Brandon Holschteiner | Brandenburg Mercedes AMG Petronas Motorsport |
18 | 88 | Joé Weber | Emirates Spyker F1 |
19 | 94 | William Jordan | Abu Dhabi Ferrari |
20 | 67 | Isabell Fleming | Emirates Spyker F1 |
21* | 59 | Rainer Egner | Brandenburg Mercedes AMG Petronas Motorsport |
22 | 15 | Eric Alenov | Daewoo Autos F1 |
23 | 58 | Raashid El-Dawood | Abu Dhabi Ferrari |
24 | 24 | Erik Niellson | McLaren Hispaniola Racing |
25 | 42 | Jack Daniels | Falkland Blitz |
26 | 50 | Miguel Coronil | McLaren Hispaniola Racing |
27 | 64 | Antonio Salazar | Falkland Blitz |
28** | 11 | Yerik Camranev | Daewoo Autos F1 |
*Rainer Egner got a 5 place grid penalty due to bringing an upgraded gearbox.
**Yerik Camranev had to start from last place due to him blocking Dustin Jacobs & Milina Gadžić and not letting them set a faster time in Q2.
Final Race[]
Leaders by lap:
Luke Tucker 1-6, Martin Simmel 6-9, Luke Tucker 9-28, Georg Rosen 28-30, Luke Tucker 30-40, Martin Simmel 40-46
Pos. | Driver No. | Driver | Constructor | Retired |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | Martin Simmel | Williams-Rhine Racing | |
2 | 37 | Luke Tucker | Western Jetstream | |
3 | 76 | Georg Rosen | Honda Racing | |
4 | 4 | Edouard Dieschbourg | Honda Racing | |
5 | 44 | Diego Rosa | Spirit Racing-Honda | |
6 | 12 | Dustin Jacobs | Western Jetstream | |
7 | 14 | Tsujita
Katsuhito |
Okinawa Ultimate Racing | |
8 | 8 | Irwin Todd | Scuderia Cetine | |
9 | 36 | Eoin McGinn | Spirit Racing-Honda | |
10 | 56 | Jaco Van Niekerk | Renault Dakar Racing | |
11 | 89 | Milina Gadžić | Scuderia Cetine | |
12 | 93 | Ajda Elhajdi | Renault Dakar Racing | |
13 | 13 | Chitaikou Yunoru | Okinawa Ultimate Racing | |
14 | 88 | Joé Weber | Emirates Spyker F1 | |
15 | 59 | Rainer Egner | Brandenburg Mercedes AMG Petronas Motorsport | |
16 | 17 | Brandon Holschteiner | Brandenburg Mercedes AMG Petronas Motorsport | |
17 | 67 | Isabell Fleming | Emirates Spyker F1 | |
18 | 58 | Raashid El-Dawood | Abu Dhabi Ferrari | |
19 | 15 | Eric Alenov | Daewoo Autos F1 | |
20 | 24 | Erik Niellson | McLaren Hispaniola Racing | |
21 | 11 | Yerik Camranev | Daewoo Autos F1 | |
22 | 42 | Jack Daniels | Falkland Blitz | |
23 | 50 | Miguel Coronil | McLaren Hispaniola Racing | |
24 | 64 | Antonio Salazar | Falkland Blitz | |
- | 94 | William Jordan | Abu Dhabi Ferrari | engine failure |
- | 16 | Dave Vendham | Midland Momentum | collision damage |
- | 28 | Severin Kreisel | Williams-Rhine Racing | crashed |
- | 82 | James Turnham | Midland Momentum | crashed |